?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 December 2020 @ 09:20 pm
Silicone. Saline. Poison. Inject me.  




from here on out, monsters only.

This is a shared account!
You don't need to ask to add, just add!
 
 
speak no evil: busy
hear no evil: Koe 聲 - Amano Tsukiko
 
 
 
lilbookofwordslilbookofwords on August 16th, 2008 03:25 pm (UTC)
Hi,
I would like to invite you to join a newly created jrock fanfic archive, JROCK WONDERLAND @ http://jrock.xxxholic.net. We would like to have your fanfics publish there. Submission is auto-validated. You can also upload images (300x300px max) in our server to display in your fics . And other stuff like chellenges, reviews. So it would be great if you could join and submit your fics. And let the archive grow. And i would be glad to hear any suggestion for improving the site too. :)

cheers,
leeca
joanna elizabethmookori on August 28th, 2008 05:25 am (UTC)
i know, this might be stupid to ask, and this might, not be the right place to ask this..but where on earth did you get those lj moods? I really want to know.. and who is that in the 'busy' one I've seen him before..
anyways, sry if this is the wrong place to ask this..
Kyuuvie*Paifish ~chinesetakeout on August 28th, 2008 04:43 pm (UTC)
No problem XD
There's a link on my profile, and it's the Gaze mood theme's, so I'm pretty sure it's Uruha :]
joanna elizabethmookori on August 29th, 2008 05:58 am (UTC)
ohhh, thanks

Really?! He looks so cute~
☆イーフェン☆cherry_soda87 on September 1st, 2008 11:48 pm (UTC)
Hi! I used to always try and keep your fanfics on track. You're a really good writer ^^

After several months of absence I've found I have indeed missed out alot. Keep up the good work!

I guess... is it alright for me to friend you? If not it's totally okay, I just thought I ask ^^
Kyuuvie*Paifish ~chinesetakeout on September 2nd, 2008 12:18 am (UTC)
I'm actually pretty sure I remember you :]]
I believe you've commented on my older stories? Your username really rings a bell.

&thank you. ^^ I try XD;

&&If you want to, go right ahead :]] I'll add back~!
☆イーフェン☆: れいたcherry_soda87 on September 2nd, 2008 04:00 am (UTC)
Yay! I get excited to meet new people.

Thank you! Hope to get to know you more ^o^
Kyuuvie*Paifish ~chinesetakeout on September 2nd, 2008 04:56 am (UTC)
Lol, me too! :DDD

No problem & same here :D
Rosebudrozebudo on October 8th, 2008 04:37 am (UTC)
Please add me. You are writing a fan fic for me. Thanks.
Kyuuvie*Paifish ~chinesetakeout on October 8th, 2008 05:17 am (UTC)
You're already on my f-list. :)
cateris: thumbs ups!KAIcateris on February 25th, 2009 04:28 pm (UTC)
Heeello. So, I'm still amazed by your work, and actually, I'm coming with an offer too. I would like to write for you a fic/drabble with your favorite pairing or such (I can write in Dir en Grey, The Gazette, Alice Nine).

My request: Kai/Uruha. And this is it. I let you decide whether it should be happy or sad, NC17 or not. Whatever you have in mind with these 2 :). It could also be inspired by a song, a polaroid or any other picture.
Kyuuvie*Paifish ~chinesetakeout on February 25th, 2009 04:31 pm (UTC)
Aw, thank you so much. I'm always scared that my writing won't go over well. xD; Your comment really made my day already<3 (and it hasn't even really began, ahah.)

I would be happy to accept this offer!
Do you have any pictures you want me to use, or just in general? I'd actually really like to write another one off a picture. I've done one or two off something similar and I was incredibly pleased with the end results.
But knowing me I'll change my mind and pick a song. XD
But if you have any preferred prompts you'd like, please, toss them out :D
otherwise I'll just muse on it for a while. XD

And actually my otp is Kai/Reita, ahhaa(:

I'd love to write yours, though.
(And I swear it'll be on the top of my list. XD)
(Deleted comment)
Kyuuvie*Paifish ~chinesetakeout on February 26th, 2009 05:07 am (UTC)
Do you mind if I just generally interpret the picture how I please? XD I've got a few ideas sparked from it.


Annnnnd.
hm.
not really(:
go for whatever suits your fancy :]
cateris: shinya!DIE?cateris on February 26th, 2009 05:40 am (UTC)
OF COURSE! I didn't expect for a literal interpretation anyway :). When I use pictures as inspiration, I don't anyway ;). Do whatever you please.

Thank you. Ok.
hyprakktivhyprakktiv on July 8th, 2009 02:08 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday, to one of you. XD
Hope you're doing okay! ^^
Kyuuvie*Paifish ~chinesetakeout on July 8th, 2009 07:51 am (UTC)
It's Pai's birthday :D

I'll pass the note on to her c:
hyprakktivhyprakktiv on July 8th, 2009 04:05 pm (UTC)
haha, Thankie! ^ w ^"
there you go with hope again,beautykiller on July 14th, 2009 08:48 pm (UTC)
Oh my god. :(

A WHOLE WEEK WITHOUT YOU.
We'll never live.
Marytaeyong on October 27th, 2009 06:00 am (UTC)
May I be added!? :)
Kyuuvie*Paifish ~chinesetakeout on October 28th, 2009 11:27 pm (UTC)
yes, of course, go right ahead!